PAST GIG ARCHIVE

NOTE: If a gig is in italics you can click on it to view the flyer!

2014:
June 21: Hartlepool, England – the Clarendon (w/ Dressed Like Wolves, Antlez)
June 20: Newcastle, England – Butterfly Cabinet (w/ Matt Saxon, Owain Davies)
June 19: Shipley, England – Caroline St. Social Club (w/ Gurgles, Snack Family)
June 6: Salford, England – First Chop Brewing Arm (w/ Douga, Daniel Land)
May 31: Leeds, England – Veg Out @ Wharf Chambers (w/ Bearfoot Beware, Douga, Invisible Cities, etc.)
May 30: Wakefield, England – the Hop (w/ Department M)
May 17: Nottingham, England – JT Soar (w/ Debris Slide, Screen Wives)
May 16: Liverpool, England – Light Night @ Mello Mello (w/ Concrete Island, Toby Parker & the Suitcase)
May 14: Huddersfield, England – Bar 1:22 (w/ Samh, No Trays or Foxes)
May 11: Northampton, England – Legendary Labour Club (w/ Velvet Engine)
May 10: Milton Keynes, England – MK Gallery (w/ Velodrome, Luke Webb)
May 9: Brighton, England – Alternative Escape @ Brighton Electric (w/ AD/AK, Theo, The Slow Revolt, etc.)
May 8: Basingstoke, England – the Sanctuary
May 7: London, England – Brixton Windmill (w/ Gay, Screen Wives)
May 6: Cheltenham, England – Grumpy Whiskers
May 5: Cardiff, Wales – Holy Boredom Festival @ Clwb Ifor Bach (w/ Zun Zun Egui, Pontiak, SJ Esau, etc.)
May 4: York, England – YO1 Festival @ the Knavesmire (w/ De La Soul, Pulled Apart By Horses, etc.)
May 4: Salford, England – Sounds From The Other City @ the Crescent (w/ PINS, ZZZ’s, Thomas Truax, etc.)
April 19: Derby, England – Derby Silk Mill (w/ Mega Emotion)
Aoril 18: Sheffield, England – The Riverside (w/ Falls, Honeybuzz)

2013:
July 19: Sheffield, England – Tramlines Festival @ Sheffield Cathedral (w/ Hey Sholay, Josh Record, Oxo Foxo)
April 26: Leeds, England – ‘Sonic Cauldron’ ft. Katie Harkin, Tom Evans, Jenna Isherwood – Left Bank (w/ Ten, These Men, Steve Lawson & Andy Wiliamson)

2012:
November 29: Caen, FR – L’Ubu Cafe (w/ Nuage Magique X Grorator, Mombu)
November 28: Tours, FR – Bar Les Joulins
November 27: Bordeaux, FR – Novo Local (w/ Nunna Daul Isunyi)
November 26: Zaragoza, ES – La Lata de Bombillas (Bombo y Platillo)
November 25: Vitoria, ES – Ibu Hots (w/ Viva Bazooka)
November 24: Lisboa, PT – Lounge
November 23: Don Benito, ES – Rincón Pío Sound (w/ Tucan)
November 22: Madrid, ES – La Faena II (w/ Challenger!)
November 21: Bayonne, FR – Kixkil Ostatua
November 20: Toulouse, FR – Les Musicophages (w/ Shelly Short)
November 19: Milano, IT – Gattò
November 18: Ferrara, IT – Zuni
November 17: Faenza, IT – Clan Destino
November 16: Bucine, IT – Spectre Live Club
November 15: Roma, IT – Dal Verme
November 14: Latina, IT – Circolo Hemingway
November 13: Livorno, IT – Teatro C
November 12: Bagno di Romagna, IT – Cantina Diva
November 11: Graz, AT – CuntRa la Kunsthure
November 10: Wien, AT – Arena (w/ Xiu Xiu)
November 9: Berlin, DE – Madame Claude (w/ Brome, Ondula)
November 8: Berlin, DE – Antje Öklesund
November 7: Köln, DE – Baustelle Kalk
November 6: Gent, BE – Minus One (w/ Coredyceps, Six Hands, Stories From the Lost)
November 5: Lille, FR – La Malterie (w/ Cheyenne 40)
November 4: Louvain-la-Neuve, BE – Ferme du Biéreau (w/ Scattered Order)
November 4: Haarlem, NL – Patronaat Café (w/ Movie Star Junkies, Zun Zun Egui)
November 3: Den Haag, NL – Rewire Festival (w/ Errors, Lichens, Lotus Plaza, etc.)
November 2: Groningen, NL – ORKZ Bar (w/ Karoushi)
November 1: Maastricht, NL – Landbouwbelang (w/ Gipsy Rufina)
November 1: Rotterdam, NL – Le Sud (w/ Nina Hitz & Gabrielle Barros Martins)
October 30: Cardiff, Wales – the Moon Club (w/ Shiny Tiger, Conformist)
October 29: Southampton, England – Avondale House (w/ Pivotal)
October 28: Brighton, England – the Cowley Club (w/ Stuart Warwick, Flash Bang Band, Perch)
October 27: London, England – Power Lunches (w/ Action Beat)
October 25: York, England – City Screen Basement (w/ Muttley, Mononoke)
October 21: Manchester, England – A Carefully Planned Festival @ Soup Kitchen (w/ Tall Ships, Brontide, Dad Rocks!, Plank!, Ben Butler & Mousepad, Bilge Pump, etc.)
October 20: Aberdeen, Scotland – the Lemon Tree (w/ Three Blind Wolves)
October 19: Dundee, Scotland – the Doghouse (w/ Esperi, Cara Mitchell)
October 18: Newcastle, England – Morden Tower (w/ ParaStatic, Lionhall)
September 29: Leeds, England – the Packhorse (w/ Super Luxury, Bearfoot Beware, Magnapinna, etc.)
August 18: Skipton, England – Beacons Festival (w/ Toots & the Maytals, Wild Beasts, Cloud Nothings, etc.)
August 4: Sheffield, England – Sheftival @ Don Valley Bowl (w/ Toots & the Maytals, Cats:for:Peru, etc.)
July 21: Newcastle, England – NARC. Fest @ the Tyne Bar (w/ Queer’d Science, Cauls, etc.)
July 20: Sheffield, England – Tramlines Festival @ Sheffield Cathedral (w/ Roots Manuva, 65daysofstatic, etc.)
July 17: Leeds, England – the Cockpit (w/ Black Moth, the World Service, Phonetics)
June 23: Otley, England – Otley Courthouse (w/ Post War Glamour Girls, TOYS, Yugoslavian Boys)
May 28: Liverpool, England – Mello Mello (w/ AmerIcans, Man in the Dark)
May 27: Manchester, England – Soup Kitchen
May 26: York, England – the Basement (w/ Neuschlaufen, Lip Denial)
May 12: Cradely Heath, England – the Holly Bush (w/ Diamonds, Concrete Belly)
May 11: Reading, England – South Street Arts Centre (w/ Pet Cat, Joe Marshall)
May 4: Leeds, England – the Brudenell Social Club (w/ Yugoslavian Boys, Model Warships)
March 8: Sheffield, England – the Queens Social Club (w/ Portico Quartet)
March 4: Leeds, England – British Wildlife Festival VI @ Oporto (w/ Zun Zun Egui, Blacklisters, These Monsters, Bearfoot Beware, Wooderson, Magnapinna, Divorce, Ultimate Thrush, Super Luxury, etc.)
January 27: Derby, England – Holy Smokes 3 @ Silk Mill Museum
January 24: Leeds, England – Brudenell Social Club (w/ Nat Baldwin)

2011:
December 12: Leeds, England – the Library (w/ Richard Parker, Catscans)
December 7: Paris, FR – le Rigoletto (w/ Scrub Flower, Kalicia Katakov)
December 6: Tours, FR – les Joulins
December 5: Mensignac, FR – Louvessiou (near Périgueux)
December 3: Bordeaux, FR – les Lectures Aléatoires (w/ tAK)
December 2: San Sebastián, ES – Sala Mogambo (w/ Amsia, Fasenuova)
December 1: Don Benito, ES – Rincón Pío Sound
November 30: Lisboa, PT – Lounge (CANCELLED due to broken van!)
November 29: Madrid, ES – La Faena II (CANCELLED due to broken van!)
November 27: Barcelona, ES – Kasal de Joves de Roquetes (w/ Zozobra)
November 26: Montpellier, FR – Up & Down
November 25: Pavia, IT – Spazio Musica
November 24: Carpi, IT – Mattatoio Culture Club
November 23: Forlì, IT – Diagonal Loft Club
November 22: Roma, IT – Dal Verme
November 21: Itri, IT – Brigadisco’s Cave
November 20: Ferrara, IT – Zuni
November 19: Faenza, IT – Clan Destino
November 18: Firenze, IT – Exfila (w/ Gioacchino Turù e Giacomo Laser, Architectureoftheuniverse)
November 15: Maribor, SI – Gustaf Hall Pekarna
November 14: Ljubljana, SI – Menza Pri Koritu in Metelkova (w/ Tovariš Strmoglavljen)
November 13: Graz, AT – Sub (w/ Stefan Wieinegar is God)
November 12: Wien, AT – EKH (w/ Mile Me Deaf, Mary Ann Kiefer)
November 11: Brno, CZ – Boro Club (w/ Shield Your Eyes)
November 10: Praha, CZ – Final Club (w/ noAR+IS+, HC Tramp)
November 9: Leipzig, DE – Noch Besser Leben
November 8: Berlin, DE – Marie Antionette (w/ Dosh)
November 7: Jena, DE – Glashaus im Paradies (w/ Dosh)
November 6: Utrecht, NL – Pollination @ Old School Building (w/ Wave Zero, Container)
November 5: Breda, NL – Mezz
November 4: Maldegem, BE – de Walrus
November 3: Antwerpen, BE – Bar Nadar
November 2: Lille, FR – le CCL (w/ Drown a Fish)
November 1: Gent, BE – Kinky Star
October 31: Liège, BE – le Tipi (w/ Three Trapped Tigers)
October 30: Nancy, FR – le Caveau du Grand Sauvoy
October 29: Strasbourg, FR – le CEAAC (w/ Balmorhea)
October 28: Reims, FR – le Chapiteau de la TRAC “Le Temps Des Cerises” (w/ Theo, One Man Team Dance)
October 27: Paris, FR – l’International (w/ Geste, Girl In Trouble)
October 26: Mons, BE – le Cheminot
October 24: Brighton, England – the Cowley (w/ Van Coeur, Perch)
October 23: London, England – Old Blue Last (w/ Cats & Cats & Cats)
October 22: Ipswich, England – Kai Bar (w/ Magic Panda, 3ee3a, etc.)
October 21: Norwich, England – Karma Kafe (w/ Sam James Hill, Maesrk, etc.)
October 20: Milton Keynes, England – MK Galery (w/ Fifteen Sixteen)
October 19: Stoke, England – the Smithfield (w/ Plank!, Amateur Assassins)
October 18: Derby, England – the Victoria (w/ Tellison, Little Courage)
October 17: Nottingham, England – Spanky Van Dykes (w/ Satnams Tash, Lukewarm Equation)
October 16: Manchester, England – Carefully Planned Festival @ Gullivers (w/ Invisible Cities, Douga, etc.)
October 15: Leeds, England – Brainwash Festival @ Royal Park Cellars (w/ Lite, Kong, Maybeshewill, etc.)
October 14: Bolton, England – the Dog & Partridge (w/ Invisible Cities)
October 12: Liverpool, England – Mello Mello (w/ Hope & Social)
October 10: York, England – the Basememt (w/ Section 9, Aboy)
October 9: Newcastle, England – Tyne Bar (w/ Invisible Cities)
October 8: Dundee, Scotland – Drouthy Neebors (w/ Esperi)
October 7: Aberdeen, Scotland – Tunnels (w/ Esperi)
October 6: Edinburgh, Scotland – Whistlebinkies (w/ Esperi)
October 4: Leeds, England – Oporto (w/ Sweet Williams, Magnapinna)
August 14: Leeds, England – Beacons Festival @ Brudenell Social Club (w/ Mazes, Hookworms, Cowtown, etc.)
July 22: Sheffield, England – Tramlines Festival @ the Harley (w/ Islet, Ghosting Season, Stalking Horse, Etc.)
July 16: Leeds, England – the Packhorse (w/ Cowtown, Trapdoor Minotaur, Circuit Ben)
July 15: Newcastle, England – Head of Steam (w/ Cauls, Owen Davies)
July 2: Reading, England – Doubledotbash! @ South Street Arts Centre (w/ Honey Ride Me a Goat, Hannah Peel, Poino, Islet, Hookworms, Etc.)
June 5: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (‘Semicircle’ Album Launch w/ Bilge Pump, Bearfoot Beware, Invisible Cities, Trapdoor Minotaur, Douga)
June 4: Halifax, England – Bar Up (w/ Silent Front, Cuss Words)
June 3: Derby, England – Ryan’s Bar (w/ Hold Your Horse Is, Ute)
June 1: Bristol, England – Mother’s Ruin
May 31: Cardiff, Wales – Ten Feet Tall (w/ Location Baked)
May 30: Brighton, England – The Druids Arms (‘Nice Weather For Airstrikes Festival’ w/ Shapes, Nordic Giants, Evi Vine, Crooked Mountain Crooked Sea, Etc.)
May 29: Milton Keynes, England – Metro’s (opposite MK Gallery) (w/ Noon, Cuss Words)
May 28: Sowerby Bridge, England – Puzzle Hall (‘Puzzlefest’ w/ Married to the Sea, Sparrow & the Workshop, Etc.)
May 27: Doncaster, England – Vintage Rockbar (w/ Los)
May 26: Preston, England – the Mad Ferret (w/ Three Trapped Tigers, Tall Ships)
May 23: York, England – the City Screen Basement (w/ Section 9, Neuschlaufen)
May 22: Hull, England – the Adelphi (w I Concur)
May 21: Manchester, England – Castle Hotel (Carefully Planned All Dayer w/ Cats:for:Peru, the Gardenelles)
May 19: Nottingham, England – the Golden Fleece (w/ Ali Bonsai, Adam Peter Smith)
May 17: London, England – Buffalo Bar (w/ Tim Ten Yen, Jim II’s Brain)
May 15: Newcastle, England – Tyne Bar (w/ Los, Dextro)
May 14: Liverpool, England – Zanzibar
May 13: Liverpool, England – Wolstenholme Creative Space (w/ We Came Out Like Tigers)
May 12: Manchester, England – Night & Day Café (w/ Bug & Leaf, the Narrows)
May 11: Glasgow, Scotland – Bloc Bar (w/ Rollr)
May 10: Aberdeen, Scotland – Café Drummonds (w/ Esperi, Boy With Compass)
May 09: Inverness, Scotland – Market Bar
May 08: Edinburgh, Scotland – Sneaky Pete’s (w PS I Love You, Miaoux Miaoux)
May 07: Bolton, England – The Dog & Partridge (w/ Kiss Off, Khuda)
May 07: Leeds, England – Headingley Methodist (‘Jumblyfest’ w/ Cissy, Pifco, Circuit Ben, Accordianna)
April 27: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (w/ Talons, Magic Droids Band)
March 5: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (British Wildlife Festival w/ Vessels, Three Trapped Tigers, Kong, Trumpets of Death, Glissando, Etc.)
January 10: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (w/ Birthmark [Nate Kinsella] & Beards)

2010:
December 19: Norwich, England – Norwich Arts Centre (w/ Sam James Hill & Roadkill Jesus)
December 14: Leeds, England – Joseph’s Well (w/ Scott Kelly [Neurosis], Stephen Brodsky [Cave In])
November 20: Manchester, England – the Castle Hotel (Carefully Planned All-Dayer w/ Patterns, Etc.)
November 12: Leeds, England – the Brudenell Social Club (w/ Vessels, Stuart Warwick, Veronica Falls)
October 22: Leeds, England – the Brudenell Social Club (‘Brainwash Festival’ w/ Dosh, TrioVD, Cowtown, Shining, Melt Banana)
October 21: Manchester, England – Indigo (w/ People in Jars)
October 2: Leeds, England – The Packhorse (w/ Minion TV, We Sell Seashells)
September 25: Barrow-In-Furness, England – The Continental (w/ Vessels, Crane, Meel)
September 24: Dumfries, Scotland – The Venue (‘Bledgefest’ w/ Vessels)
September 18: Sunderland, England – The Independent (w/ the Pattern Theory & Dextro)
September 16: Halifax, England – Cookies Bar
September 15: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (w/ the Pattern Theory & Yonderboy)
September 11: Fell Foot Wood, Cumbria, England (Fell Foot Sound Festival w/ Quack Quack, Bo Ningen, Shield Your Eyes, Mucky Sailor, Plank!, Nope)
July 10: Bradford, England – Zuu Bar (w/ Vessels)
June 6: Leeds, England – Clothworkers Cenentary Concert Hall, University of Leeds (w/ Rich Thomas, Tom Bush, Mikey Waters, Ewan Stefani, Etc.)
June 5: Leeds, England – The Packhorse (British Wildlife ‘World Cup’ w/ Plank!, Magnapinna, Gum Takes Tooth, Downdime)
May 14: Leeds, England – The Packhorse (w/ the Pattern Theory, Conquering Animal Sound)
May 2: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (Live @ Leeds ‘Hangover’ Gig w/ Crystal Antlers, Plank!, Twisted, & Spectrals)
April 25: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (w/ Bear in Heaven, Bachelorette, Sky Larkin)
March 2: Leeds, England – Oporto (w/ Thomas Truax, Spirit of John)
February 4: Leeds, England – Royal Park Cellars (w/ Hammer No More the Fingers, Above Them, Well Wisher)
January 27: Leeds, England – The Library (w/ Vessels, Quack Quack)
January 15: Leeds, England – The Brudenell Social Club (w/ Bird Names, Two Minute Noodles)

2009:
September 5: Chicago, IL – Mortville (w/ Ampersand, Percolator, Avagami)
September 4: Milwaukee, WI – Sugar Maple
September 3: Madison, WI – The Frequency (w/ Alex DeGroot)
September 2: Minneapolis, MN – Uptown Bar & Cafe
September 1: Lincoln, NE – Sidewinders (w/ Man’s Last Great Invention)
August 31: Kearney, NE – The Roman (w/ George Burl)
August 30: Lawrence, KS – Eighth Street Taproom (w/ I Love You, High Diving Ponies)
August 29: Kansas City, MO – The Foundation (w/ Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk, Norrit, Ree Yees)
August 28: Tulsa, OK – Under the Mooch (w/ 2+2 On the Moon)
August 27: Norman, OK – Universe City (w/ Tip Top Secrets, Cap’n Sunset)
August 26: Memphis, TN – The Buccaneer Lounge
August 25: Athens, GA – Go Bar (w/ Green Gerry)
August 24: Atlanta, GA – Wonderroot (w/ This Piano Plays Itself, Living Rooms)
August 23: Asheville, NC – Bobo’s Gallery (w/ Grammar School)
August 22: Charlotte, NC – Thee Rosemont (‘Art Party’ in an apartment hallway w/ Ultimate Optimist)
August 21: Chapel Hill, NC – Nightlight (w/ the Bronzed Chorus, Ultimate Optimist)
August 19: Charlottesville, VA – the Bridge PAI (w/ Great Dads)
August 18: Baltimore, MD – Windup Space
August 17: Philadelphia, PA – the Fire (w/ Gun Muffs)
August 16: Brooklyn, NY – Death by Audio Loft (w/ Tashtego, Zombies Did It)
August 15: NYC, NY – Goodbye Blue Monday
August 14: Cambridge, MA – All Asia (w/ Mutt, Pile)
August 13: Southington, CT – the New Hawaii (w/ Florida=Death, Parlay Droner, Crapkicker)
August 12: Jamestown, NY – Labyrinth Press Co. (w/ Invisible Circle)
August 11: Cleveland, OH – Now That’s Class (w/ Guerilla Soub, Boy Girl Boy)
August 10: Sandusky, OH – Cedar Fucking Point
August 8: Dayton, OH – Dayton Dirt Collective (w/ Teeth Collection, Sabre)
August 7: Cincinnati, OH – Bunk Space (w/ Hardon Collider, Hearts of Palm)
August 6: Lexington, KY – Chaosome (w/ Satellite Giants)
August 5: Louisville, KY – Skull Alley (w/ Karass, Tints, Zero Element)
August 4: St. Louis, MO – the Firebird (w/ Weird Body Parts, Beast In the Field)
August 3: Carbondale, IL – the Swamp
July 31: Ypsilanti, MI – Dreamland Theater (w/ North?, Puberty)
July 30: Toledo, OH – Mickey Finn’s Pub (w/ the Falling Spikes)
July 16: Chicago, IL – Indigo Plateu (w/ His Hideous Heart)
April 19: Chicago, IL – Abbey Pub (w/ Paralyze Humanity Sequence, Redemer, A Lull)
April 10, Chicago, IL – Heaven Gallery (w/ Arctic Circle)
March 16: Chicago, IL – Summer Camp (w/ Sinaloa, Lautrec)

2008:
November 14: Bowling Green, OH – the U.C.F. (w/ Phantasmagoria)
November 10: Newcastle, England – Tyne Bar
November 8: Leeds, England – Burley Liberal Club (‘Moral Panic IV’ w/ Yonderboy, Old Man Pie, Invisible Cities)
November 7: Halifax, England – the Royal Oak (w/ Spokes)
November 6: Brighton, England – Hare & Hounds (w/ Invisible Cities)
November 4: Sheffield, England – The Red House (w/ Charlieshero, the Amber Sleep, Invisible Cities)
November 2: London, England – Amersham Arms (w/ Invisible Cities)
November 1: Winchester, England – Winchester School of Art (w/ Kill Blinton, Redbutton Bluebutton)
October 31: Coventry, England – The Tuns
October 27: Manchester, England – Tiger Lounge (w/ Invisible Cities, Clever Socks, Hard Luck Child)
October 25: Hull, England – The Adelphi (w/ Sam Jones, Abbie Lammas)
October 23: Newport, Wales – Meze Lounge (w/ Cats & Cats & Cats, Kutosis)
October 22: Birmingham, England – Swinging Sporran (w/ Invisible Cities)
October 20: Cagliari, Sardinia – Micro Klub (w/ Takoma)
October 17: Nuoro, Sardinia – Trittico Ironico (w/ Takoma)
October 16: Bologna, Italy – Sesto Senso (w/ Takoma)
October 13: London, England – Comedy Pub (w/ Takoma)
October 11: Leeds, England – The Packhorse (w/ Invisible Cities, A Century of Trees, Pattern)
October 10: Glasgow, Scotland – Halt Bar (w/ Weenliz, Tayside Mental Health)
October 9: Aberdeen, Scotland – The Tunnels (w/ the Green Apple Sea, Jocky Venkataraman)
October 8: Edinburgh, Scotland – Forest Café (w/ some guy playing 78rpm records)
September 26: Chicago, IL – The Metal Shaker (w/ Mako Sica, MAG, Mark Shippy)
September 18: Bowling Green, OH – Howard’s Club H (w/ Deastro, GoLab, Blithe Field)
September 5: Macomb, IL – Day Old Basement
September 4: Chicago, IL – The Hideout (w/ Ruth Buzzy, Lacona)
September 1: Carleton, MI – Jim D’s
August 31: Lansing, MI – Basement 414
August 30: Detroit, MI – Trumbullplex (w/ Jeff Jablonski)
August 29: East Moline, IL – Mixtapes (w/ Emplifi, One Big Nut)
August 28: Minneapolis, MN – Triple Rock Social Club
August 27: Lincoln, NE – Box Awesome (w/ Man’s Last Great Invention)
August 23: Denver, CO – Oriental Theatre
August 22: Cheyenne, WY – Synnergy Café
August 20: Port Townsend, WA – Boiler Room
August 19: Olympia, WA – Le Voyeur
August 19: Tacoma, WA – Bob’s Java Jive
August 18: Olympia, WA – Midnight Sun (w/ I am the Evening, the Motions)
August 17: Portland, OR – Alberta St. Pub (w/ the Water)
August 16: Portland, OR – Camellia Lounge (w/ the Water)
August 15: Arcata, CA – Muddy’s Hot Cub
August 14: Java Lounge – Sacramento, CA
August 13: San Francisco, CA – Bar Whose Name I Can’t Remember
August 12: Oakland, CA – Mama Buzz (w/ Onemanbanjo)
August 10: San Jose, CA – Johnny V’s (w/ No Go Know)
August 8: Las Vegas, NV – Bunkhouse (w/ Rewrite Department)
August 4: Phoenix, AZ – Trunk Space (w/ Tobie Milford)
August 3: Flagstaff, AZ – Hotel Monte Vista Cocktail Lounge
August 2: Prescott, AZ – Catalyst Infoshop (w/ El Olio Wolof)
August 1: Tucson, AZ – Red Room @ the Grill
July 31: Albuquerque, NM – Winning Coffee Co.
July 30: Albuquerque, NM – Stove
July 29: Lubbock, TX – Bright House (w/ Kelsey Leanne, Gabriel Pancerzewski)
July 28: Houston, TX – Notsuoh (w/ George Burl)
July 27: Austin, TX – Salvage Vanguard Theater
July 26: Meridian, MS – Meridian Underground
July 25: Stone Mountain, GA – Chateau Noir (‘Free Dumb Fest’ w/ Social Junk, Pony Bones, Luciano Guidini & Amanda Green, Arc)
July 24: Athens, GA – Spillage Home For Wayward Youth (w/ Better People, Dan Hole Pond, Ugh God)
July 23: Athens, GA – Tasty World
July 22: Hayesville, NC – Mountain High Skate Park (w/ the New Diet)
July 21: Charleston, SC – House Show (w/ Pulchachiva)
July 20: Charlotte, NC – Snug Harbor (‘Wiener Roast’ w/ L.A. Tool & Die, El Olio Wolof, Hammer No More the FIngers)
July 19: Greenville, SC – R3V3R8 (w/ Pacific Before Tiger)
July 18: Charlottesville, VA: Twisted Tea Bazzar (w/ Square Trio)
July 16: Richmond, VA – Some Bar Whose Name I Can’t Remember (w/ Some Punk Bands)
July 15: Greenville, NC – 21 Eleven Beer & Wine (w/ Vialka)
July 13: Baltimore, MD – Lo-Fi Social Club
July 12: Baltimore, MD – Scarey Studios (w/ Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk, Scary River)
July 10: New York, NY – Cake Shop (w/ Territories & Trades)
July 9: Boston, MA – Zeitgeist Outpost 186 – (w/ Empty House Cooperative)
July 8: Somerville, MA – Abbey Lounge (w/ the Destries, Grand Army, Cheaters Club)
July 6: Bloomfield, CT – the Weird Diner (w/ Hermit Thrushes, Br’er, Paleo)
July 5: Southington, CT – the New Hawaii (w/ Florida=Death)
July 4: New York, NY – Piano’s (w Wolff)
July 3: New York, NY – Goodbye Blue Monday
July 1: Jamestown, NY – Labyrinth Press Co.
June 30: Pittsburgh, PA – the Smiling Moose (w/ Thunderlip, Colossus, Channel Scorpion News)
June 28 – Lakewood, OH – Bella Dubby
June 27: Kent, OH – Club Chameleon
June 26: Columbus, OH – Carabar (w/ Ruckus Roboticus, Hotel Eden)
June 25: Columbus, OH – Used Kids Records
June 24: Dayton, OH – Dayton Dirt Collective (w/ Hospital Garden, Engine the Gun)
June 23: Lexington, KY – CD Central
June 22: Berea, KY – Honeytown Solstace Festival @ Merj Market
June 21: Lousiville, KY – Skull Alley (w/ Mountain Asleep)
June 21: Louisville, KY – The Brickhouse
June 20: Indianapolis IN – Paperclip Studio
June 19: Bloomington, IN – the Cinemat (w/ Milfs Bachelorette Party)
June 18: Bloomington, IN – Some Dude’s Front Porch (w/ Apache Dropout)
June 17: Murfreesboro, TN – House House
June 15: Tulsa, OK – the Monolith (w/ Kamikaze Slut, Tip Top Secrets)
June 14: Tulsa, OK – Under the Mooch (w/ Tim Kinsella, Language of Light)
June 12: St. Louis, MO – Lemp Neighborhood Arts Centre (w/ Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk)
June 11: Kansas City, MO – the Brick
June 10: Lincoln, NE – Jone’s Coffee (w/ Shelf Life, Man’s Last Great Invention)
June 9: Omaha, NE – PS Collective (w/ Oort Cleod)
June 8: Madison, WI – Project Lodge (w/ the Private Sea, Physics of Meaning, Sonmi)
June 7: Lake Villa, IL – Swing State (w/ the Deadbees, Mutiny, Taken the Coast, Aaron House)
June 3: St. Louis, MO – Apop Records (w/ 9th St Rollers)
June 2: Jacksonville, IL – Noir Art Emporium (w/ the Dead Science)
May 28: Chicago, IL – Quencher’s (‘Tour Kickoff’ w/ Dan Koshute, the Whole Fantastic World)
May ?: Chicago, IL – Phyllis’s Musical Inn (w/ Berry)
April 24: Chicago, IL – The Darkroom (w Magnetars, Hostage Juliet)
March 29: Chicago, IL – Ronny’s (w/ Jane & Her Heart Strings, Woolen, Presto Descanto)
March 8: Chicago, IL – Permanent Records (w/ Psychedelic Horseshit)

2005:
May ?: Somewhere in Monroe or Ida, MI (w/ Spaghetti Zombies, Pedestrian Takedown)
April ?: Bowling Green, OH – Howard’s Club H (w/ Aqueduct)
April 1: Bowling Green, OH – Black Swamp Pub
March 26: Bowling Green, OH – BGSU Student Union (‘WBGU-FM Expo’ w/ Oxymoronatron, Johnny Headband)
March ?: Toledo, OH – Underground
March ?: Bowling Green, OH – Easy Street Café (w/ Matt Jerovac)
February 27: Bowling Green, OH – Howard’s Club H
February 26: Bowling Green, OH – Klutch’s Chili Cook Off House Show (w/ Javelins, El Boxeo)
February 18: Bowling Green, OH – Black Swamp Pub (w/ Mortimur, Alex Merced)
January 21: Bowling Green, OH – Black Swamp Pub (w/ She’s Your Sister)

2004:
November ?: Bowling Green, OH – BGSU Student Union (‘WBGU Expo’)
October 29: Bowling Green, OH – Black Swamp Pub (w/ Treysuno, Trephination, Tiger Force)
October ?: Toledo, OH – Underground
August 6: Troy, MI – Thunderbird Lanes (w/ the Unpossibles, Funkterrain)
July ?: Bowling Green, OH – Cosmos Coffeehouse
July ?: Detroit, MI – Some painful venue who’s name escapes me, the sound guy loved Quiet Riot
June 6: Bowling Green, OH – Harshman Quads (‘Quadstock’ w/ Marcy Playground)
February 14: Bowling Green, OH – Howard’s Club H (w/ Treysuno, Terminal Lovers)

2003:
October ?: Bowling Green, OH – Harshman Quads

  • COPYRIGHT © JUFFAGE 2013